Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2000 RESULTS
WEEKEND OPPONENT RESULT SCORE CONFERENCE
Aug. 25 Ypsilanti W 35-6  
Sep. 01 Farmington W 48-21  
Sep. 08 Farmington Hills Harrison L 8-41 Western-Lakes-West
Sep. 15 Livonia Franklin W 35-6 Western-Lakes-West
Sep. 22 Livonia Churchill W 35-0 Western-Lakes-West
Sep. 29 Walled Lake Western L 32-34 Western-Lakes-West
Oct. 06 Northville L 21-41 Western-Lakes-West
Oct. 13 Farmington W 42-14  
Oct. 20 Plymouth Salem W 27-7  
Oct. 27 Belleville W 21-10 ** PLAYOFF **
Nov. 03 Ann Arbor Huron W 34-28 ** PLAYOFF **
Nov. 10 Clarkston L 31-41 ** PLAYOFF **
2000 TOTALS 8-4-0 369-249  
 
2001 RESULTS
WEEKEND OPPONENT RESULT SCORE CONFERENCE
Aug. 24 Ypsilanti W 37-6  
Aug. 31 North Farmington W 42-0  
Sep. 07 Northville W 49-0 Western-Lakes-West
Sep. 14 Farmington Hills Harrison L 34-45 Western-Lakes-West
Sep. 21 Livonia Franklin W 28-12 Western-Lakes-West
Sep. 28 Livonia Churchill W 36-0 Western-Lakes-West
Oct. 05 Walled Lake Western W 18-0 Western-Lakes-West
Oct. 12 Walled Lake Central W 28-20  
Oct. 19 Plymouth Salem W 49-7  
Oct. 26 Novi W 9-7 ** PLAYOFF **
Nov. 02 Walled Lake Western L 14-16 ** PLAYOFF **
2001 TOTALS 9-2-0 344-113  
 
2002 RESULTS
WEEKEND OPPONENT RESULT SCORE CONFERENCE
Aug. 27 Pioneer W 10-0  
Sep. 03 John Glenn L 21-46 Western-Lakes
Sep. 10 Wayne Memorial W 56-12 Western-Lakes
Sep. 17 Walled Lake Western W 35-0 Western-Lakes
Sep. 24 Livonia Stevenson W 30-0 Western-Lakes
Oct. 01 Livonia Franklin W 54-8 Western-Lakes
Oct. 08 Livonia Churchill W 40-0 Western-Lakes
Oct. 15 Northville W 42-3 Western-Lakes
Oct. 22 Salem W 49-13 Western-Lakes
Oct. 29 John Glenn W 49-27 Pre-District
Nov. 05 Detroit Catholic Central L 7-24 District Final
2002 TOTALS 9-2-0 393-133  
 
2003 RESULTS
WEEKEND OPPONENT RESULT SCORE CONFERENCE
Aug. 29 Pioneer W 28-14  
Sep. 05 John Glenn W 20-7 Western-Lakes
Sep. 12 Wayne Memorial W 34-21 Western-Lakes
Sep. 19 Walled Lake Western W 33-28 Western-Lakes
Sep. 26 Livonia Stevenson W 40-15 Western-Lakes
Oct. 03 Livonia Franklin W 35-20 Western-Lakes
Oct. 10 Livonia Churchill W 55-7 Western-Lakes
Oct. 17 Northville W 40-6 Western-Lakes
Oct. 24 Salem W 55-21 Western-Lakes
Oct. 31 Wayne Memorial W 49-12 Pre-District
Nov. 07 John Glenn W 24-6 District Final
Nov. 14 Detroit Catholic Central L 7-38 Regional Final
2003 TOTALS 11-1-0 420-195  
 
2004 RESULTS
WEEKEND OPPONENT RESULT SCORE CONFERENCE
Aug. 27 Pioneer W 26-6  
Sep. 03 Walled Lake Central W 41-0 Western-Lakes
Sep. 10 Livonia Franklin W 49-0 Western-Lakes
Sep. 17 Wayne Memorial W 42-6 Western-Lakes
Sep. 24 Northville W 42-14 Western-Lakes
Oct. 01 Plymouth W 74-14 Western-Lakes
Oct. 08 Walled Lake Western W 48-6 Western-Lakes
Oct. 15 John Glenn W 39-0 Western-Lakes
Oct. 22 Salem W 42-13 Western-Lakes
Oct. 29 Belleville W 42-6 Pre-District
Nov. 05 Novi L 0-20 District Final
2004 TOTALS 10-1-0 445-86  
 
2005 RESULTS
WEEKEND OPPONENT RESULT SCORE CONFERENCE
Aug. 26 Pioneer W 42-12  
Sep. 01 Walled Lake Central W 24-20 Western-Lakes
Sep. 09 Walled Lake Western L 14-21 (OT) Western-Lakes
Sep. 16 Livonia Franklin L 7-13 Western-Lakes
Sep. 23 Wayne Memorial W 55-6 Western-Lakes
Sep. 30 Northville W 35-0 Western-Lakes
Oct. 07 Plymouth W 42-7 Western-Lakes
Oct. 14 Walled Lake Central W 41-33 Western-Lakes
Oct. 21 Salem W 33-12 Western-Lakes
Oct. 28 Monroe W 42-34 Pre-District
Nov. 4 Detroit Cody W 63-34 District Final
Nov. 11 Detroit King W 48-21 Regional Final
Nov. 19 Macomb Dakota W 35-21 State Semi
Nov. 26 Rockford L 21-31 State Final
2005 TOTALS 11-3-0 502-265  
 

2006 RESULTS
WEEKEND OPPONENT RESULT SCORE CONFERENCE
Aug. 25 Ann Arbor Pioneer W 35-0  
Sep. 01 Westland John Glenn W 42-3  
Sep. 08 Plymouth W 35-24 Western-Lakes -West
Sep. 15 Walled Lake Western W 28-0 Western-Lakes -West
Sep. 22 Livonia Franklin W 23-19 Western-Lakes -West
Sep. 29 Wayne Memorial W 47-12 Western-Lakes -West
Oct. 06 Northville W 70-14 Western-Lakes -West
Oct. 13 Walled Lake Central W 20-14 Crossover Game
Oct. 20 Plymouth Salem W 42-13  
Oct. 27 Livonia Stevenson W 48-0 Pre-District
Nov. 04 South Lyon W 14-10 District Final
Nov. 10 Saline W 56-36 Regional Final
Nov. 18 Rockford L 0-30 State Semi
2006 TOTALS 12-1-0 460-175  

2007 RESULTS
WEEKEND OPPONENT RESULT SCORE CONFERENCE
Aug. 25 Toledo (OH) Centrol Catholic L 7-27  
Aug. 30 Westland John Glenn W 24-20  
Sep. 07 Norhtville W 41-22 Western-Lakes -West
Sep. 14 Plymouth L 20-22 Western-Lakes -West
Sep. 21 Walled Lake Western L 23-24 Western-Lakes -West
Sep. 28 Livonia Franklin W 27-12 Western-Lakes -West
Oct. 05 Wayne Memorial W 35-22 Western-Lakes -West
Oct. 12 Livonia Churchill L 7-20  
Oct. 19 Plymouth Salem W 34-13  
2007 TOTALS 5-4-0 218-182  

2008 RESULTS
WEEKEND OPPONENT RESULT SCORE CONFERENCE
Aug. 28 Brighton W 21-12  
Sep. 04 White Lake Lakeland W 24-14  
Sep. 12 Plymouth W 26-16 Kensington-Lakes -South
Sep. 19 Westland John-Glenn L 35-36 Kensington-Lakes -South
Sep. 26 Wayne Memorial W 49-22 Kensington-Lakes -South
Oct. 03 Livonia Franklin W 49-22 Kensington-Lakes -South
Oct. 10 Livonia Churchill W 57-43 Kensington-Lakes -South
Oct. 17 Novi W 38-21  
Oct. 24 Plymouth Salem W 49-3  
Oct. 31 Plymouth W 35-28 Pre-District
Nov. 07 Saline W 42-21 District Final
Nov. 14 Livonia Stevenson L 31-38 Regional Final
2008 TOTALS 10-2-0 456-288  

2009 RESULTS 
WEEKEND OPPONENT RESULT SCORE CONFERENCE
Aug. 28 Brighton W 6-0  
Sep. 03 White Lake Lakeland W 35-0  
Sep. 11 Plymouth W 49-7 Kensington-Lakes -South
Sep. 18 Westland John-Glenn W 44-6 Kensington-Lakes -South
Sep. 25 Wayne Memorial W 49-14 Kensington-Lakes -South
Oct. 02 Livonia Franklin W 28-7 Kensington-Lakes -South
Oct. 9 Livonia Churchill W 42-7 Kensington-Lakes -South
Oct. 16 Stevenson L 27-36  
Oct. 23 Plymouth Salem W 62-11  
Oct. 30 Plymouth W 40-17 Pre-District
Nov. 06 Ann Arbor Pioneer W 60-31 District Final
Nov. 14 Detroit Catholic Central L 24-31 Regional Final
2009 TOTALS 10-2-0 466-167